Visa requirements

Most international students will need a student visa to study at GISMA Business School in Germany. Finding out whether you need a visa to study is easy - simply select your home country below, click search and find out.

Here is our step by step German Visa Guide to get you started

Item1

If entry requirements are met and all documents are submitted, you will get an acceptance letter.

Item 2

Contact the German embassy or consulate in your home country to find out about the visa process.

Item 3

Have your documents prepared as the embassy asks. This will depend on your home country.

Item 4

You will be called in for an interview at the embassy to give some background about who you are.

Item 5

Your visa confirmation will take on average 2-3 months depending on your country.

Item 6

You will get a Student Visa as you've been accepted into a German institution.